Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on Feb 21, 2019 at 02:55 PM EST

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.028080.04078
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.91660.9738
  BahamasDollarBSD0.85961.4415
  BahrainDinarBHD3.20073.7987
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.012440.01701
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.60510.7261
  BelizeDollarBZD0.59130.7214
  BermudaDollarBMD0.99191.4481
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.17600.2296
  BrazilRealBRL0.32350.3809
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.69750.8393
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.38701.7580
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001490.00298
  ChilePesoCLP0.001860.00221
  ChinaYuanCNY0.18120.2075
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00039160.0004789
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002010.00242
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18800.2203
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.053790.06432
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.19370.2091
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.024690.02861
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.46000.5408
  EgyptPoundEGP0.045240.08973
  European UnionEuroEUR1.46451.5300
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.57960.6980
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15580.1917
  HondurasLempirHNL0.048760.06502
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15840.1806
  HungaryForintHUF0.004390.00525
  IcelandKoronaISK0.010500.01221
  IndiaRupeeINR0.017090.02098
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008970.0001045
  IraqDinarIQD0.00088800.001487
  IsraelShekelILS0.34330.3981
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.009260.01093
  JapanYenJPY0.011680.01220
  JordanDinarJOD1.67882.0425
  KenyaShillingKES0.012090.01480
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010880.001275
  KuwaitDinarKWD4.00544.7891
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00059660.00101
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.30800.3514
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.028920.04627
  MexicoPesoMXN0.066490.07307
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.119330.1679
  NepalRupeeNPR0.010640.01370
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.86760.9378
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.036460.04780
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.66361.7791
  NorwayKroneNOK0.148600.1597
  OmanRialOMR3.09563.6459
  PakistanRupeePKR0.007580.01046
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00017480.0002447
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.37100.4468
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.023500.02785
  PolandZlotyPLN0.32160.3804
  QatarRiyalQAR0.21070.4033
  RomaniaLeuRON0.28650.3479
  RussiaRubleRUB0.018140.02268
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.32100.3809
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.66361.7791
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.91801.0371
  South AfricaRandZAR0.087670.10483
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.006340.00870
  SwedenKronaSEK0.136890.14691
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.29111.3485
  TahitiFrankXPF0.011370.01388
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.038610.04719
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00036900.0006812
  ThailandBahtTHB0.040470.04648
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.15600.2204
  TunisiaDinarTND0.36750.4928
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.21870.2932
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.043530.05869
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.32770.3893
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.68681.7610
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.30731.3410
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.30731.3410
  UruguayPesoUYU0.034430.04536
  VietnamDongVND0.00005190.0000684
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001490.00300
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD325

Rates last updated on Feb 21, 2019 at 02:55 PM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Feb 21, 2019 at 02:55 PM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry