Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Our new online shop is available for you to order small bills for your next trip south. Small bills come in handy for tipping and for every day purchases! We can ship the bills to anywhere in Canada, US and the rest of world. Click here to visit our website for small bills: uexchange.shop

Rates last updated on Nov 26, 2022 at 10:00 AM

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.004730.01175
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.86680.9387
  BahrainDinarBHD3.06173.8093
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.00000000.01691
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.60570.7222
  BelizeDollarBZD0.51170.8308
  BermudaDollarBMD0.99061.6063
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.139390.2265
  BrazilRealBRL0.22500.2800
  BruneiRinggitBND0.88571.0512
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.65170.7678
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001570.00276
  ChilePesoCLP0.001320.00160
  ChinaYuanCNY0.17280.1963
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00023670.0003440
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.001760.00245
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.051990.06227
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.17380.1966
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.022360.02703
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.45600.5350
  EgyptPoundEGP0.038900.07413
  European UnionEuroEUR1.36331.4363
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.100.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.53500.6770
  French PolynesiaCFP FrankXPF0.010270.01514
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15580.1892
  HondurasLempirHNL0.00000000.06887
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.16190.1799
  HungaryForintHUF0.003100.00377
  IcelandKoronaISK0.008630.01043
  IndiaRupeeINR0.013920.01806
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00007770.0000998
  IraqDinarIQD0.00058690.001798
  IsraelShekelILS0.35770.4202
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.007940.00965
  JapanYenJPY0.009430.00993
  JordanDinarJOD1.75582.0513
  KenyaShillingKES0.009910.01290
  KoreaWonKRW0.0009100.001151
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.96754.7749
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00000000.0009590
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.27050.3258
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.025910.03759
  MexicoPesoMXN0.065290.07312
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.078890.1754
  NepalRupeeNPR0.007170.01382
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.80300.8708
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.024590.04396
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.57461.6672
  NorwayKroneNOK0.124590.14093
  OmanRialOMR3.19793.7802
  PakistanRupeePKR0.004960.00664
  Papua New GuineaKinaPGK0.00000000.4714
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00012940.0002632
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.31450.3823
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.021240.02568
  PolandZlotyPLN0.27020.3266
  QatarRiyalQAR0.32360.4311
  RomaniaLeuRON0.25740.3078
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.32490.3856
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.57461.6672
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.92461.0142
  South AfricaRandZAR0.070940.08623
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.002260.00485
  SwedenKronaSEK0.120770.13450
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.38301.4544
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.039110.04671
  ThailandBahtTHB0.034080.04048
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.00000000.2320
  TunisiaDinarTND0.29210.0000000
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.065170.09001
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.33110.3918
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.58361.6672
  United Kingdom - CoinsPoundCGBP1.100.00
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.30551.3615
  United States of America - CoinsDollarsCUSD1.000.00
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.30901.3585
  UruguayPesoUYU0.023140.04118
  Venezuela 1MBolivarsVED020
  VietnamDongVND0.00005130.0000929
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001480.00297
  Zimbabwe100T100TrillionsZWD1100350

Rates last updated on Nov 26, 2022 at 10:00 AM

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Nov 26, 2022 at 10:00 AM

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 613-596-5505
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry