Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on May 19, 2018 at 09:30 AM EST

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.045390.06598
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.94811.0061
  BahamasDollarBSD0.83721.4039
  BahrainDinarBHD3.15143.6994
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.012170.01663
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.59250.7071
  BelizeDollarBZD0.57520.7017
  BermudaDollarBMD0.96601.4104
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.17150.0000000
  BrazilRealBRL0.31690.3727
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.70540.8488
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.35001.7111
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001500.00300
  ChilePesoCLP0.001870.00222
  ChinaYuanCNY0.18640.2131
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00040770.0004959
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002120.00253
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.19070.2236
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.054390.06503
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.19630.2117
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.024560.02846
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.44850.5272
  EgyptPoundEGP0.043430.08614
  European UnionEuroEUR1.48651.5480
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.57590.6936
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.16320.1974
  HondurasLempirHNL0.048630.0000000
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15410.1759
  HungaryForintHUF0.004440.00530
  IcelandKoronaISK0.011690.01353
  IndiaRupeeINR0.017420.02150
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008680.0001012
  IraqDinarIQD0.00081750.001515
  IsraelShekelILS0.33690.3907
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.009680.01133
  JapanYenJPY0.011370.01190
  JordanDinarJOD1.63491.9892
  KenyaShillingKES0.011740.01437
  KoreaWonKRW0.0011070.001297
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.91454.6804
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00058100.0009826
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.30800.3514
  MexicoPesoMXN0.062600.06879
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.117300.1637
  NepalRupeeNPR0.010840.01396
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.85720.9265
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.036950.04845
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.67371.7899
  NorwayKroneNOK0.15390.1655
  OmanRialOMR3.01473.5507
  PakistanRupeePKR0.008910.01231
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00018220.0002551
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.36430.4387
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.022850.02691
  PolandZlotyPLN0.32950.3876
  RomaniaLeuRON0.29780.3600
  RussiaRubleRUB0.018600.02325
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.31570.3710
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.67371.7899
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.90181.0189
  South AfricaRandZAR0.093710.11134
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.007180.00963
  SwedenKronaSEK0.142730.1530
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.26381.3180
  TahitiFrankXPF0.011500.01404
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.040810.04769
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00033950.0000000
  ThailandBahtTHB0.038230.04391
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.085680.2152
  TunisiaDinarTND0.43190.5792
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.26070.3152
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.042220.05793
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.31910.3791
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.70001.7691
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.27251.3065
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.27251.3065
  UruguayPesoUYU0.035120.04525
  VietnamDongVND0.00005140.0000681
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001620.00312
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD219.50

Rates last updated on May 19, 2018 at 09:30 AM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on May 19, 2018 at 09:30 AM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry