Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Going on a holiday? Traveling for a business trip? Or just came back home? Ultimate Currency Exchange buys and sells foreign currencies from around the world at competitive rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  AfghanistanAfghaniAFN0.000.0275
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.057430.08435
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.97061.0301
  BahamasDollarBSD0.81471.3662
  BahrainDinarBHD3.06163.5940
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.012180.01665
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.58030.6838
  BelizeDollarBZD0.57890.6823
  BermudaDollarBMD0.94251.3760
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.16890.2120
  BrazilRealBRL0.35170.4237
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.68300.8182
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.31881.6715
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001440.00289
  ChilePesoCLP0.001780.00211
  ChinaYuanCNY0.16970.1966
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00038510.0004704
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002010.00250
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18410.2186
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.052340.06158
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.19030.2044
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.025120.02897
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.43430.5133
  EgyptPoundEGP0.021020.07986
  European UnionEuroEUR1.43431.4929
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.57520.6927
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15980.1933
  HondurasLempirHNL0.049790.06371
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15060.1719
  HungaryForintHUF0.004440.00530
  IcelandKoronaISK0.011390.01349
  IndiaRupeeINR0.017330.02202
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008970.0001043
  IraqDinarIQD0.00081320.001300
  IsraelShekelILS0.32790.3823
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.009200.01082
  JapanYenJPY0.010950.01147
  JordanDinarJOD1.59891.9542
  KenyaShillingKES0.011050.01334
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010420.001208
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.81594.5625
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00056470.0009550
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.27520.3174
  MexicoPesoMXN0.068380.07493
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.119710.1618
  NepalRupeeNPR0.011170.01439
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.89840.9710
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.037620.04765
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.60481.6882
  NorwayKroneNOK0.15220.1636
  OmanRialOMR2.98023.5100
  PakistanRupeePKR0.009520.01309
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00018000.0002498
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.35900.4265
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.023050.02708
  PolandZlotyPLN0.32060.3772
  QatarRiyalQAR0.00000000.3703
  RomaniaLeuRON0.29070.3513
  RussiaRubleRUB0.019070.02327
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.30780.3614
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.60481.6882
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.86550.9778
  South AfricaRandZAR0.089390.10621
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.006680.00913
  SwedenKronaSEK0.147830.1588
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.27531.3348
  TahitiFrankXPF0.011060.01350
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.039190.04579
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00033650.0006449
  ThailandBahtTHB0.035770.04079
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.122170.2092
  TunisiaDinarTND0.44010.5903
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.32140.3868
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.037390.05549
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.31090.3706
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.60561.6735
  United Kingdom - CoinsPoundCGBP1.400.00
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.23801.2727
  United States of America - CoinsDollarsCUSD1.001.20
  UruguayPesoUYU0.037360.04813
  VietnamDongVND0.00004750.0000646
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001860.00300
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD0.0015.00

Rates last updated on July 26, 2017 at 09:30 AM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: 0.00
CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: 0.00
CAD
USD


Last updated on July 26, 2017 at 09:30 AM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please call or send us a message below.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry