Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Due to COVID-19 outbreak, we do not buy some minor currencies at this moment. The column of Client Sells are shown zero for those currencies.

Rates last updated on Oct 26th at 03:05 P.M

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.00000000.01555
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.89160.9660
  BahrainDinarBHD2.83323.4888
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.00000000.01880
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.56050.6657
  BelizeDollarBZD0.00000000.6748
  BermudaDollarBMD0.86711.4864
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.120270.2100
  BrazilRealBRL0.20230.2492
  BruneiRinggitBND0.83670.9930
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.67210.7918
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.00000000.00285
  ChilePesoCLP0.001400.00170
  ChinaYuanCNY0.17950.2040
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00028270.0003616
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.001580.00213
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.17860.2034
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.050860.06092
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.18630.2012
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.019970.02393
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.42170.4928
  EgyptPoundEGP0.044140.09931
  European UnionEuroEUR1.40501.4695
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.150.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.52710.6671
  French PolynesiaCFP FrankXPF0.010600.01348
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.145690.1729
  HondurasLempirHNL0.037450.06515
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15130.1673
  HungaryForintHUF0.003590.00433
  IcelandKoronaISK0.008710.01034
  IndiaRupeeINR0.014050.01802
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00007960.0001111
  IraqDinarIQD0.00061090.002147
  IsraelShekelILS0.35430.4162
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.007330.00887
  JapanYenJPY0.010630.01113
  JordanDinarJOD1.62481.8694
  KenyaShillingKES0.010110.01251
  KoreaWonKRW0.0009650.001140
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.75324.4760
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00000000.0008874
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.27020.3237
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.024570.03468
  MexicoPesoMXN0.057810.06628
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.085990.1570
  NepalRupeeNPR0.007200.01254
  Netherlands AntilleanGuilderANG0.00000000.7958
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.85140.9233
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.023210.04150
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.65861.7562
  NorwayKroneNOK0.142990.1543
  OmanRialOMR2.96393.4149
  PakistanRupeePKR0.005870.00781
  Papua New GuineaKinaPGK0.00000000.4377
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00012560.0002081
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.28090.3383
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.021940.02653
  PolandZlotyPLN0.28390.3432
  QatarRiyalQAR0.00000000.3777
  RomaniaLeuRON0.26430.3160
  RussiaRubleRUB0.015740.01959
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.30060.3501
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.65861.7562
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.87340.9580
  South AfricaRandZAR0.075490.09175
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.003810.00750
  SwedenKronaSEK0.138010.14951
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.31981.3817
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.040310.04815
  ThailandBahtTHB0.033930.04031
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.00000000.2134
  TunisiaDinarTND0.00000000.4983
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.117420.14273
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.30640.3629
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.66751.7434
  United Kingdom - CoinsPoundCGBP1.250.00
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.22801.2615
  United States of America - CoinsDollarsCUSD1.000.00
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.22801.2589
  UruguayPesoUYU0.019350.03442
  VietnamDongVND0.00005160.0000967
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001420.00307
  Zimbabwe 50TDollarsZWD50.00215
  Zimbabwe100T100TrillionsZWD10.00430

Rates last updated on Oct 26th at 03:05 P.M

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Oct 26th at 03:05 P.M

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 613-596-5505
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry