Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on Jun 19, 2019 at 09:30 AM EST

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.026330.03736
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.89800.9522
  BahamasDollarBSD0.86801.4556
  BahrainDinarBHD3.23193.8356
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.012330.01707
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.60090.7278
  BelizeDollarBZD0.59640.7276
  BermudaDollarBMD1.00161.4623
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.16430.2262
  BrazilRealBRL0.31220.3719
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.69620.8378
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.38421.7588
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001480.00296
  ChilePesoCLP0.001770.00210
  ChinaYuanCNY0.17760.2030
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00037740.0004639
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002120.00255
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18800.2203
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.053680.06419
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.19320.2086
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.024760.02871
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.46450.5460
  EgyptPoundEGP0.047010.09163
  European UnionEuroEUR1.46711.5278
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.56830.6918
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15800.1944
  HondurasLempirHNL0.049100.06546
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.16050.1830
  HungaryForintHUF0.004300.00514
  IcelandKoronaISK0.009990.01168
  IndiaRupeeINR0.017240.02088
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008890.0001041
  IraqDinarIQD0.00087360.001366
  IsraelShekelILS0.34860.4043
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.009720.01148
  JapanYenJPY0.012030.01257
  JordanDinarJOD1.69512.0623
  KenyaShillingKES0.011990.01467
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010370.001240
  KuwaitDinarKWD4.03954.8299
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00060230.00102
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.30400.3469
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.027770.04444
  MexicoPesoMXN0.067600.07428
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.117150.1646
  NepalRupeeNPR0.010970.01413
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.83750.9072
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.036050.04726
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.62391.7366
  NorwayKroneNOK0.14650.1593
  OmanRialOMR3.12573.6814
  PakistanRupeePKR0.006800.00939
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00017190.0002407
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.36430.4363
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.023880.02830
  PolandZlotyPLN0.32620.3859
  QatarRiyalQAR0.21280.4073
  RomaniaLeuRON0.28810.3498
  RussiaRubleRUB0.018770.02347
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.32230.3810
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.62391.7366
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.91201.0328
  South AfricaRandZAR0.085510.10225
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.006500.00892
  SwedenKronaSEK0.135920.14586
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.30901.3672
  TahitiFrankXPF0.011350.01386
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.038780.04688
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00037710.0006961
  ThailandBahtTHB0.040830.04690
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.15780.2307
  TunisiaDinarTND0.38340.5143
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.20290.2690
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.045030.06072
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.33090.3931
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.64851.7181
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.32001.3541
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.32161.3541
  UruguayPesoUYU0.032130.04234
  VietnamDongVND0.00005210.0000686
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001480.00299
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD325

Rates last updated on Jun 19, 2019 at 09:30 AM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Jun 19, 2019 at 09:30 AM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry