Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Due to COVID-19 outbreak, we do not buy some minor currencies at this moment. The column of Client Sells are shown zero for those currencies.

Rates last updated on July 04, 2022 at 03:10 P.M

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.84600.9166
  BahrainDinarBHD2.94043.6584
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.00000000.01789
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.58170.6936
  BelizeDollarBZD0.49130.0000000
  BermudaDollarBMD0.95131.5427
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.134570.2187
  BrazilRealBRL0.21960.2730
  BruneiRinggitBND0.83810.9947
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.62690.7385
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001510.00265
  ChilePesoCLP0.001260.00154
  ChinaYuanCNY0.17750.2017
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00026290.0003424
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.001500.00207
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.16550.1910
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.049280.05902
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.16730.1893
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.021370.02583
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.43810.5238
  EgyptPoundEGP0.054510.08586
  European UnionEuroEUR1.31861.3872
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.150.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.51620.6533
  French PolynesiaCFP FrankXPF0.009880.01258
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15100.1825
  HondurasLempirHNL0.038240.06654
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15570.1721
  HungaryForintHUF0.003030.00366
  IcelandKoronaISK0.008750.01038
  IndiaRupeeINR0.013840.01775
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00007750.0001091
  IraqDinarIQD0.00054630.001886
  IsraelShekelILS0.33580.3945
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.007780.00941
  JapanYenJPY0.009280.00992
  JordanDinarJOD1.68641.9584
  KenyaShillingKES0.009860.01221
  KoreaWonKRW0.0009030.001071
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.82594.5626
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00000000.0009210
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.26360.3175
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.023830.03364
  MexicoPesoMXN0.059720.06745
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.080730.1666
  NepalRupeeNPR0.007120.01241
  Netherlands AntilleanGuilderANG0.00000000.8262
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.76590.8305
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.023670.04231
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.51391.6029
  NorwayKroneNOK0.125910.13583
  OmanRialOMR3.07613.6027
  PakistanRupeePKR0.005210.00697
  Papua New GuineaKinaPGK0.00000000.4524
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00013150.0002178
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.30430.3698
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.021020.02540
  PolandZlotyPLN0.25870.3127
  QatarRiyalQAR0.31080.3921
  RomaniaLeuRON0.24660.2948
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.31190.3702
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.51391.6029
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.87500.9597
  South AfricaRandZAR0.071160.08649
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.002190.00471
  SwedenKronaSEK0.116900.13057
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.30901.3826
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.039120.04673
  ThailandBahtTHB0.032750.03891
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.00000000.2215
  TunisiaDinarTND0.31280.0000000
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.069230.09563
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.31810.3764
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.52351.5996
  United Kingdom - CoinsPoundCGBP1.250.00
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.26141.3055
  United States of America - CoinsDollarsCUSD1.000.00
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.26351.3002
  UruguayPesoUYU0.022140.03940
  Venezuela 1MBolivarsVED025
  VietnamDongVND0.00005230.0001067
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001430.00286
  Zimbabwe 50TDollarsZWD560360
  Zimbabwe100T100TrillionsZWD1140720

Rates last updated on July 04, 2022 at 03:10 P.M

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on July 04, 2022 at 03:10 P.M

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 613-596-5505
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry