Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Due to COVID-19 outbreak, we do not buy some minor currencies at this moment. The column of Client Sells are shown zero for those currencies.

Rates last updated on Rates last updated on April 22 at 03:15 PM

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.00000000.01676
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.92501.0021
  BahrainDinarBHD2.85523.5856
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.00000000.6710
  BelizeDollarBZD0.00000000.6804
  BermudaDollarBMD0.87381.4355
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.121200.2117
  BrazilRealBRL0.20460.2682
  BruneiRinggitBND0.82171.0706
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.70140.8433
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.26361.6518
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.00000000.00298
  ChilePesoCLP0.001600.00194
  ChinaYuanCNY0.16350.2060
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00029190.0003884
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.001620.00227
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18020.2138
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.052780.06322
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.18350.2099
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.019850.02423
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.40650.5104
  EgyptPoundEGP0.044510.08974
  European UnionEuroEUR1.46701.5315
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.001.50
  FijiDollarFJD0.53510.6849
  French PolynesiaCFP FrankXPF0.00000000.01407
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.145710.1821
  HondurasLempirHNL0.00000000.06235
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.147220.1722
  HungaryForintHUF0.003750.00458
  IcelandKoronaISK0.009040.01102
  IndiaRupeeINR0.014130.01812
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00007820.0001091
  IraqDinarIQD0.00094110.003593
  IsraelShekelILS0.35040.4175
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.007520.00956
  JapanYenJPY0.011260.01184
  JordanDinarJOD1.60221.9280
  KenyaShillingKES0.010410.01288
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010190.001219
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.78734.5165
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00000000.0008943
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.27470.3290
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.026250.03706
  MexicoPesoMXN0.059190.06685
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.088070.1608
  NepalRupeeNPR0.00000000.01220
  Netherlands AntilleanGuilderANG0.00000000.8020
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.85030.9326
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.00000000.04193
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.67431.7851
  NorwayKroneNOK0.138900.1583
  OmanRialOMR2.95443.4414
  PakistanRupeePKR0.006750.00898
  Papua New GuineaKinaPGK0.00000000.4163
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00000000.0002246
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.29960.3609
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.023240.02840
  PolandZlotyPLN0.29940.3619
  QatarRiyalQAR0.00000000.3806
  RomaniaLeuRON0.27690.3347
  RussiaRubleRUB0.014640.01855
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.29960.3562
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.67431.7833
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.87710.9936
  South AfricaRandZAR0.079020.09954
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.00000000.00758
  SwedenKronaSEK0.137650.1541
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.33171.3942
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.040200.04886
  ThailandBahtTHB0.036190.04355
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.15610.2149
  TunisiaDinarTND0.00000000.5205
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.136020.1804
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.30880.3674
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.69161.7660
  United Kingdom - CoinsPoundCGBP1.100.00
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.23171.2715
  United States of America - CoinsDollarsCUSD0.751.25
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.23601.2709
  UruguayPesoUYU0.00000000.03163
  VietnamDongVND0.00005250.0000931
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001490.00286
  Zimbabwe 50TDollarsZWD50.00195
  Zimbabwe100T100TrillionsZWD10.00390

Rates last updated on Rates last updated on April 22 at 03:15 PM

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Rates last updated on April 22 at 0

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 613-596-5505
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry