Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on Apr 17, 2019 at 11:35 AM EST

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.027600.03915
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.93590.9942
  BahamasDollarBSD0.86651.4530
  BahrainDinarBHD3.22613.8288
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.012480.01706
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.60980.7318
  BelizeDollarBZD0.59500.7259
  BermudaDollarBMD0.99981.4596
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.17370.2316
  BrazilRealBRL0.31100.3661
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.70090.8434
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.39801.7719
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001500.00299
  ChilePesoCLP0.001860.00221
  ChinaYuanCNY0.18360.2103
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00039040.0004773
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002060.00249
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18830.2207
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.053990.06455
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.19450.2101
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.024880.02883
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.46370.5451
  EgyptPoundEGP0.046330.09189
  European UnionEuroEUR1.47341.5381
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.58270.7018
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15880.1954
  HondurasLempirHNL0.049050.06540
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15970.1821
  HungaryForintHUF0.004390.00525
  IcelandKoronaISK0.010550.01228
  IndiaRupeeINR0.017660.02168
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00009070.0001058
  IraqDinarIQD0.00089600.001478
  IsraelShekelILS0.35050.4065
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.009680.01143
  JapanYenJPY0.011640.01216
  JordanDinarJOD1.69212.0587
  KenyaShillingKES0.012040.01474
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010740.001286
  KuwaitDinarKWD4.03294.8220
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00060130.00102
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.30620.3494
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.028800.04608
  MexicoPesoMXN0.068630.07542
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.119610.1683
  NepalRupeeNPR0.010980.01415
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.86090.9325
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.036310.04760
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.67771.7941
  NorwayKroneNOK0.15210.1637
  OmanRialOMR3.12013.6748
  PakistanRupeePKR0.007530.01040
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00017160.0002402
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.37640.4533
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.023930.02837
  PolandZlotyPLN0.32790.3879
  QatarRiyalQAR0.21240.4065
  RomaniaLeuRON0.28780.3495
  RussiaRubleRUB0.018770.02346
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.32350.3839
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.67771.7941
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.92621.0464
  South AfricaRandZAR0.088680.10603
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.006570.00902
  SwedenKronaSEK0.139820.1500
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.29121.3486
  TahitiFrankXPF0.011420.01395
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.038940.04760
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00037430.0006910
  ThailandBahtTHB0.040090.04604
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.15740.2223
  TunisiaDinarTND0.37710.5057
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.20420.2739
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.044450.05993
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.33030.3924
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.70111.7759
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.31601.3517
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.31801.3517
  UruguayPesoUYU0.033240.04380
  VietnamDongVND0.00005230.0000690
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001500.00301
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD325

Rates last updated on Apr 17, 2019 at 11:35 AM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Apr 17, 2019 at 11:35 AM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry