Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Going on a holiday? Traveling for a business trip? Or just came back home? Ultimate Currency Exchange buys and sells foreign currencies from around the world at competitive rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  AfghanistanAfghaniAFN0.000.0275
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.057030.08377
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.96221.0221
  BahamasDollarBSD0.80261.3458
  BahrainDinarBHD3.01833.5433
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.011900.01626
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.57080.6739
  BelizeDollarBZD0.57040.6722
  BermudaDollarBMD0.92711.3535
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.16830.2144
  BrazilRealBRL0.35900.4253
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.68500.8204
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.29711.6440
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001460.00291
  ChilePesoCLP0.001810.00216
  ChinaYuanCNY0.17310.1976
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00039530.0004828
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.001970.00244
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18420.2187
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.052910.06225
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.19220.2064
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.024410.02815
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.42720.5049
  EgyptPoundEGP0.020950.08239
  European UnionEuroEUR1.44501.5015
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.56910.6853
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15720.1901
  HondurasLempirHNL0.049170.06292
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.148270.1693
  HungaryForintHUF0.004430.00529
  IcelandKoronaISK0.010900.01262
  IndiaRupeeINR0.016940.02152
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008840.0001029
  IraqDinarIQD0.00077910.001277
  IsraelShekelILS0.33000.3847
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.008860.01043
  JapanYenJPY0.010770.01126
  JordanDinarJOD1.57821.9289
  KenyaShillingKES0.010950.01329
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010140.001188
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.76444.5009
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00055520.0009389
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.27670.3191
  MexicoPesoMXN0.067370.07396
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.120150.1624
  NepalRupeeNPR0.010880.01402
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.87200.9426
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.036770.04698
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.63281.7177
  NorwayKroneNOK0.15340.1649
  OmanRialOMR2.93263.4539
  PakistanRupeePKR0.009380.01289
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00017380.0002412
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.35380.4203
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.022650.02663
  PolandZlotyPLN0.32300.3801
  QatarRiyalQAR0.00000000.3648
  RomaniaLeuRON0.29170.3526
  RussiaRubleRUB0.019510.02380
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.30320.3560
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.63281.7177
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.86100.9728
  South AfricaRandZAR0.086330.10258
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.006610.00903
  SwedenKronaSEK0.149870.1610
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.24361.3003
  TahitiFrankXPF0.011160.01362
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.038790.04532
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00033050.0006335
  ThailandBahtTHB0.035580.04057
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.120190.2058
  TunisiaDinarTND0.42810.5741
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.32110.3864
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.036250.05380
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.30580.3629
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.63531.7027
  United Kingdom - CoinsPoundCGBP1.400.00
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.21571.2503
  United States of America - CoinsDollarsCUSD1.001.20
  UruguayPesoUYU0.036260.04671
  VietnamDongVND0.00004670.0000635
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001570.00302
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD0.0015.00

Rates last updated on Sep 23, 2017 at 09:15 AM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: 0.00
CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: 0.00
CAD
USD


Last updated on Sep 23, 2017 at 09:15 AM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please call or send us a message below.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry