Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Going on a holiday? Traveling for a business trip? Or just came back home? Ultimate Currency Exchange buys and sells foreign currencies from around the world at competitive rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  AfghanistanAfghaniAFN0.000.0275
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.060630.08693
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.94621.0052
  BahamasDollarBSD0.83011.3919
  BahrainDinarBHD3.11003.6508
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.011990.01639
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.59060.6972
  BelizeDollarBZD0.59410.7001
  BermudaDollarBMD0.95781.3983
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.17560.2236
  BrazilRealBRL0.35600.4217
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.69740.8354
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.33931.6975
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001490.00298
  ChilePesoCLP0.001850.00220
  ChinaYuanCNY0.17800.2034
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00039640.0004842
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002080.00258
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18540.2201
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.054970.06467
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.19540.2099
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.025100.02895
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.44230.5227
  EgyptPoundEGP0.054230.08750
  European UnionEuroEUR1.46401.5289
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.57200.6888
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.16200.1960
  HondurasLempirHNL0.050350.06443
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15320.1750
  HungaryForintHUF0.004450.00532
  IcelandKoronaISK0.011700.01355
  IndiaRupeeINR0.017530.02228
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00009020.0001049
  IraqDinarIQD0.00087200.001335
  IsraelShekelILS0.34120.3957
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.009470.01114
  JapanYenJPY0.011120.01163
  JordanDinarJOD1.62101.9812
  KenyaShillingKES0.011310.01372
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010880.001275
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.88714.6476
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00057490.0009723
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.29050.3350
  MexicoPesoMXN0.065770.07221
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.121650.1649
  NepalRupeeNPR0.011310.01456
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.84080.9088
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.037520.04794
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.67381.7608
  NorwayKroneNOK0.15040.1618
  OmanRialOMR2.98563.5163
  PakistanRupeePKR0.009700.01340
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00018070.0002530
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.36720.4422
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.023490.02761
  PolandZlotyPLN0.33220.3908
  QatarRiyalQAR0.00000000.3568
  RomaniaLeuRON0.29380.3552
  RussiaRubleRUB0.019650.02396
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.31330.3677
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.67381.7608
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.88691.0020
  South AfricaRandZAR0.085390.10146
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.006810.00930
  SwedenKronaSEK0.147150.1581
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.26001.3181
  TahitiFrankXPF0.011380.01389
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.040400.04721
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00034110.0006538
  ThailandBahtTHB0.037240.04246
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.124940.2139
  TunisiaDinarTND0.43370.5816
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.29300.3526
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.037270.05530
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.31640.3759
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.65601.7268
  United Kingdom - CoinsPoundCGBP1.400.00
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.25831.2927
  United States of America - CoinsDollarsCUSD1.001.20
  UruguayPesoUYU0.036950.04760
  VietnamDongVND0.00004920.0000663
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001600.00309
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD0.0015.00

Rates last updated on Nov 21, 2017 at 01:10 PM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: 0.00
CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: 0.00
CAD
USD


Last updated on Nov 21, 2017 at 01:10 PM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry