Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Going on a holiday? Traveling for a business trip? Or just came back home? Ultimate Currency Exchange buys and sells foreign currencies from around the world at competitive rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  AfghanistanAfghaniAFN0.000.0275
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.067190.09440
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.98141.0426
  BahamasDollarBSD0.87431.4661
  BahrainDinarBHD3.29043.8626
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.013150.01798
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.62590.7201
  BelizeDollarBZD0.62120.7321
  BermudaDollarBMD1.01121.4764
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.18290.2296
  BrazilRealBRL0.36700.4413
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.70220.8412
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.41511.7771
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001490.00298
  ChilePesoCLP0.001840.00219
  ChinaYuanCNY0.18140.2079
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00043230.0005155
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002120.00262
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18940.2249
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.053120.06249
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.19650.2111
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.027050.03108
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.46590.5481
  EgyptPoundEGP0.022330.08485
  European UnionEuroEUR1.47601.5346
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.59790.7200
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.17050.2053
  HondurasLempirHNL0.053370.06829
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.16180.1851
  HungaryForintHUF0.004550.00544
  IcelandKoronaISK0.012760.01477
  IndiaRupeeINR0.018550.02357
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00009640.0001122
  IraqDinarIQD0.00085500.001368
  IsraelShekelILS0.35150.4097
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.009690.01140
  JapanYenJPY0.011800.01235
  JordanDinarJOD1.71072.0909
  KenyaShillingKES0.011920.01439
  KoreaWonKRW0.0011220.001297
  KuwaitDinarKWD4.07264.8694
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00060580.00102
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.29630.3417
  MexicoPesoMXN0.070370.07727
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.125210.1692
  NepalRupeeNPR0.011920.01536
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.91630.9904
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.041370.05059
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.68911.7769
  NorwayKroneNOK0.15560.1673
  OmanRialOMR3.20063.7696
  PakistanRupeePKR0.010270.01412
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00019110.0002652
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.38240.4544
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.025140.02954
  PolandZlotyPLN0.33690.3952
  QatarRiyalQAR0.33640.4030
  RomaniaLeuRON0.29980.3608
  RussiaRubleRUB0.021660.02604
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.33030.3877
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.68911.7769
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.91461.0314
  South AfricaRandZAR0.097190.11495
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.007220.00982
  SwedenKronaSEK0.15010.1612
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.35031.4119
  TahitiFrankXPF0.011380.01390
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.042360.04949
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00036130.0006924
  ThailandBahtTHB0.037400.04264
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.131670.2254
  TunisiaDinarTND0.47720.6400
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.34230.4119
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.039420.05849
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.33350.3977
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.69321.7605
  United Kingdom - CoinsPoundCGBP1.400.00
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.32701.3634
  United States of America - CoinsDollarsCUSD1.001.20
  UruguayPesoUYU0.040430.05208
  VietnamDongVND0.00005070.0000700
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001920.00309
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD0.0015.00

Rates last updated on May 27, 2017 at 09:45 AM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: 0.00
CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: 0.00
CAD
USD


Last updated on May 27, 2017 at 09:45 AM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please call or send us a message below.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry