Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on Feb 17, 2018 at 09:30 AM EST

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.054600.07492
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.97481.0334
  BahamasDollarBSD0.81551.3675
  BahrainDinarBHD3.06983.6036
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.011940.01633
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.57710.6888
  BelizeDollarBZD0.56040.6837
  BermudaDollarBMD0.94101.3738
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.16730.2183
  BrazilRealBRL0.35720.4201
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.72450.8677
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.31581.6677
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001540.00308
  ChilePesoCLP0.001940.00231
  ChinaYuanCNY0.18260.2087
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00040960.0004982
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002050.00244
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.19510.2287
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.056490.06754
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.20150.2174
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.024210.02805
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.43460.5136
  EgyptPoundEGP0.056930.08610
  European UnionEuroEUR1.52441.5896
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.58100.6997
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15910.1925
  HondurasLempirHNL0.049030.06342
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15060.1719
  HungaryForintHUF0.004630.00554
  IcelandKoronaISK0.011890.01377
  IndiaRupeeINR0.017960.02216
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008820.0001029
  IraqDinarIQD0.00092220.001367
  IsraelShekelILS0.33220.3852
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.009410.01101
  JapanYenJPY0.011540.01206
  JordanDinarJOD1.59261.9377
  KenyaShillingKES0.011310.01384
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010970.001286
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.84534.5977
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00056600.0009571
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.30610.3493
  MexicoPesoMXN0.065480.07193
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.124530.1670
  NepalRupeeNPR0.011170.01439
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.89310.9654
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.036140.04738
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.68541.8024
  NorwayKroneNOK0.15650.1682
  OmanRialOMR2.93673.4588
  PakistanRupeePKR0.009060.01252
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00017940.0002512
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.35640.4292
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.022270.02623
  PolandZlotyPLN0.34980.4115
  RomaniaLeuRON0.30370.3671
  RussiaRubleRUB0.020210.02465
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.30750.3614
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.68541.8024
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.89911.0158
  South AfricaRandZAR0.100120.11896
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.006950.00953
  SwedenKronaSEK0.15270.1637
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.32261.3815
  TahitiFrankXPF0.011810.01442
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.040950.04784
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00033450.0006411
  ThailandBahtTHB0.038250.04393
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.120640.2097
  TunisiaDinarTND0.44910.6023
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.30470.3666
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.039790.05460
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.31090.3693
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.72121.7969
  United Kingdom - CoinsPoundCGBP1.400.00
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.24101.2722
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.23901.2695
  UruguayPesoUYU0.037420.04820
  VietnamDongVND0.00004980.0000666
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001660.00320
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD0.0017.50

Rates last updated on Feb 17, 2018 at 09:30 AM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Feb 17, 2018 at 09:30 AM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry