Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on Dec 15, 2018 at 09:30 AM EST

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.029470.04280
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.94000.9995
  BahamasDollarBSD0.87001.4585
  BahrainDinarBHD3.27413.8435
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.012660.01731
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.61560.7347
  BelizeDollarBZD0.59760.7291
  BermudaDollarBMD1.00361.4652
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.17800.2322
  BrazilRealBRL0.31380.3695
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.70410.8472
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.40171.7766
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001500.00300
  ChilePesoCLP0.001800.00215
  ChinaYuanCNY0.17850.2045
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00038760.0004739
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002080.00249
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.19100.2239
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.054000.06457
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.19540.2110
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.025160.02915
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.46610.5480
  EgyptPoundEGP0.044650.08855
  European UnionEuroEUR1.48301.5457
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.58610.7058
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15750.1947
  HondurasLempirHNL0.049660.06622
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.16100.1836
  HungaryForintHUF0.004320.00517
  IcelandKoronaISK0.010310.01199
  IndiaRupeeINR0.017110.02100
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008780.0001023
  IraqDinarIQD0.00089600.001512
  IsraelShekelILS0.33360.3868
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.009850.01163
  JapanYenJPY0.011550.01207
  JordanDinarJOD1.69862.0666
  KenyaShillingKES0.011960.01464
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010970.001286
  KuwaitDinarKWD4.04374.8348
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00060360.00102
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.30370.3466
  MexicoPesoMXN0.064140.07045
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.119790.1685
  NepalRupeeNPR0.010640.01371
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.87700.9479
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.037140.04870
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.62551.7384
  NorwayKroneNOK0.15060.1619
  OmanRialOMR3.13213.6889
  PakistanRupeePKR0.007710.01065
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00018090.0002532
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.37220.4482
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.023400.02757
  PolandZlotyPLN0.32780.3878
  QatarRiyalQAR0.21320.4080
  RomaniaLeuRON0.29570.3590
  RussiaRubleRUB0.018040.02255
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.32470.3853
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.62551.7384
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.91351.0321
  South AfricaRandZAR0.086460.10338
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.006550.00878
  SwedenKronaSEK0.143260.1537
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.31201.3695
  TahitiFrankXPF0.011480.01401
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.041140.04807
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00037880.0006992
  ThailandBahtTHB0.039000.04474
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.118260.2227
  TunisiaDinarTND0.38160.5117
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.21950.2943
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.042520.05734
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.33160.3939
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.64801.7195
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.32001.3568
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.32001.3568
  UruguayPesoUYU0.035210.04639
  VietnamDongVND0.00005230.0000690
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001500.00303
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD325

Rates last updated on Dec 15, 2018 at 09:30 AM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Dec 15, 2018 at 09:30 AM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry