Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Due to COVID-19 outbreak, we do not buy some minor currencies at this moment. The column of Client Sells are shown zero for those currencies.

Rates last updated on Rates last updated on July 30 at 02: 15 PM

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.00000000.01614
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.87850.9518
  BahrainDinarBHD2.85483.5851
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.00000000.01914
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.55540.6709
  BelizeDollarBZD0.00000000.6804
  BermudaDollarBMD0.87371.4977
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.121200.2117
  BrazilRealBRL0.21670.2697
  BruneiRinggitBND0.80611.0502
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.69260.8326
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.26331.6515
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.00000000.00294
  ChilePesoCLP0.001490.00181
  ChinaYuanCNY0.16420.2069
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00027680.0003541
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.001610.00217
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.17960.2132
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.052830.06327
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.18310.2074
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.019820.02409
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.40650.5081
  EgyptPoundEGP0.044500.10012
  European UnionEuroEUR1.44771.5151
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.001.50
  FijiDollarFJD0.52480.6718
  French PolynesiaCFP FrankXPF0.00000000.01390
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.145080.1814
  HondurasLempirHNL0.038430.06317
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.146950.1718
  HungaryForintHUF0.003760.00454
  IcelandKoronaISK0.009170.01089
  IndiaRupeeINR0.014260.01829
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00007850.0001096
  IraqDinarIQD0.00061580.002309
  IsraelShekelILS0.35370.4156
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.007300.00888
  JapanYenJPY0.011140.01167
  JordanDinarJOD1.60201.9276
  KenyaShillingKES0.010400.01287
  KoreaWonKRW0.0009830.001161
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.79624.5272
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00000000.0008942
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.26770.3206
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.024990.03528
  MexicoPesoMXN0.059200.06686
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.088750.1620
  NepalRupeeNPR0.007310.01232
  Netherlands AntilleanGuilderANG0.00000000.8020
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.82620.9054
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.00000000.04197
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.68221.7862
  NorwayKroneNOK0.131450.14911
  OmanRialOMR2.95403.4410
  PakistanRupeePKR0.006380.00850
  Papua New GuineaKinaPGK0.00000000.4158
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00012640.0002095
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.27820.3351
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.022500.02750
  PolandZlotyPLN0.29480.3564
  QatarRiyalQAR0.00000000.3806
  RomaniaLeuRON0.27400.3312
  RussiaRubleRUB0.015090.01878
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.30280.3528
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.67871.7862
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.86040.9746
  South AfricaRandZAR0.077150.09719
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.00000000.00739
  SwedenKronaSEK0.134980.1509
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.34991.4132
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.040440.04915
  ThailandBahtTHB0.034520.04153
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.00000000.2152
  TunisiaDinarTND0.00000000.5169
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.133970.1628
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.30880.3674
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.69601.7732
  United Kingdom - CoinsPoundCGBP1.100.00
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.23041.2699
  United States of America - CoinsDollarsCUSD0.751.25
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.23301.2685
  UruguayPesoUYU0.00000000.03191
  VietnamDongVND0.00005170.0000968
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001470.00283
  Zimbabwe 50TDollarsZWD50.00215
  Zimbabwe100T100TrillionsZWD10.00430

Rates last updated on Rates last updated on July 30 at 02: 15 PM

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Rates last updated on July 30 at 02

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 613-596-5505
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry