Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on Jan 23, 2020 at 01:40 PM EST

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.018810.02668
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.87170.9337
  BahamasDollarBSD0.85381.5238
  BahrainDinarBHD3.17923.7731
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.011760.01672
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.57800.7061
  BelizeDollarBZD0.58700.7161
  BermudaDollarBMD0.98521.4384
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.16150.2223
  BrazilRealBRL0.28530.3398
  BruneiRinggitBND0.82621.1081
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.67550.8128
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.36171.7302
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001440.00287
  ChilePesoCLP0.001550.00187
  ChinaYuanCNY0.17050.1987
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00035950.0004420
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002160.00256
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.17750.2106
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.051920.06288
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.18730.2023
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.023110.02692
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.45690.5371
  EgyptPoundEGP0.049150.09406
  European UnionEuroEUR1.41991.4816
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.55760.6788
  French PolynesiaCFP FrankXPF0.011010.01345
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15540.1913
  HondurasLempirHNL0.046940.06401
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15720.1808
  HungaryForintHUF0.003970.00479
  IcelandKoronaISK0.009790.01164
  IndiaRupeeINR0.016190.01996
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00009150.0001071
  IraqDinarIQD0.00090200.001447
  IsraelShekelILS0.35730.4143
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.009220.01109
  JapanYenJPY0.011720.01227
  JordanDinarJOD1.66752.0288
  KenyaShillingKES0.011920.01459
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010190.001219
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.93644.7150
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00000000.0009411
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.30620.3494
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.026930.04308
  MexicoPesoMXN0.067570.07463
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.111910.1569
  NepalRupeeNPR0.010010.01350
  Netherlands AntilleanGuilderANG0.63120.8440
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.83160.9027
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.034580.04534
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.66121.7766
  NorwayKroneNOK0.139890.1519
  OmanRialOMR3.07483.6214
  PakistanRupeePKR0.006790.00938
  Papua New GuineaKinaPGK0.28910.4472
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00016100.0002255
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.37200.4313
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.023890.02831
  PolandZlotyPLN0.31450.3760
  QatarRiyalQAR0.20930.4006
  RomaniaLeuRON0.27020.3340
  RussiaRubleRUB0.018640.02330
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.31530.3748
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.66121.7766
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.90881.0284
  South AfricaRandZAR0.084820.10141
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.006230.00854
  SwedenKronaSEK0.133680.14346
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.32381.3835
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.039780.04808
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00037010.0006833
  ThailandBahtTHB0.041120.04710
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.15740.2273
  TunisiaDinarTND0.39530.5302
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.19680.2631
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.047930.06462
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.32550.3867
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.68361.7577
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.29821.3321
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.30001.3321
  UruguayPesoUYU0.029850.03933
  VietnamDongVND0.00005160.0000680
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001440.00290
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD025

Rates last updated on Jan 23, 2020 at 01:40 PM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Jan 23, 2020 at 01:40 PM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry