Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Due to COVID-19 outbreak, we do not buy some minor currencies at this moment. The column of Client Sells are shown zero for those currencies.

Rates last updated on Rates last updated on Sep 30 at 01:40 PM

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.00000000.02185
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.91150.9917
  BahamasDollarBSD1.13181.5445
  BahrainDinarBHD3.04543.8245
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.00000000.01699
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.56590.7157
  BelizeDollarBZD0.00000000.7265
  BermudaDollarBMD0.93211.4580
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.129440.2260
  BrazilRealBRL0.21300.2793
  BruneiRinggitBND0.85331.1117
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.72990.8775
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.34781.7618
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.00000000.00309
  ChilePesoCLP0.001550.00188
  ChinaYuanCNY0.16670.2100
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00029440.0003918
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.00000000.00248
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18780.2229
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.052470.06285
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.19070.2182
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.020620.02517
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.43360.5444
  EgyptPoundEGP0.00000000.09538
  European UnionEuroEUR1.52591.5930
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.54700.7001
  French PolynesiaCFP FrankXPF0.00000000.01464
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15430.1928
  HondurasLempirHNL0.037900.06497
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15720.1838
  HungaryForintHUF0.003900.00477
  IcelandKoronaISK0.008750.01068
  IndiaRupeeINR0.015390.01973
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008060.0001064
  IraqDinarIQD0.001120.003024
  IsraelShekelILS0.35570.4237
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.008510.01081
  JapanYenJPY0.012300.01289
  JordanDinarJOD1.70902.0564
  KenyaShillingKES0.011100.01374
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010370.001240
  KuwaitDinarKWD3.97204.7368
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00000000.0009540
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.29000.3473
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.028430.04014
  MexicoPesoMXN0.055470.06421
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.097930.1656
  NepalRupeeNPR0.00000000.01329
  Netherlands AntilleanGuilderANG0.00000000.8555
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.83710.9182
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.00000000.04517
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.66331.7733
  NorwayKroneNOK0.132390.1509
  OmanRialOMR3.15133.6708
  PakistanRupeePKR0.006660.00887
  Papua New GuineaKinaPGK0.00000000.4471
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00000000.0002217
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.33490.4033
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.024720.03022
  PolandZlotyPLN0.31370.3792
  QatarRiyalQAR0.30730.4060
  RomaniaLeuRON0.29130.3521
  RussiaRubleRUB0.015160.01921
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.31960.3800
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.66331.7716
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.91081.0318
  South AfricaRandZAR0.072170.09092
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.00000000.00850
  SwedenKronaSEK0.138250.1548
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.41481.4791
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.041640.05061
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00040170.0006887
  ThailandBahtTHB0.038360.04615
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.16680.2296
  TunisiaDinarTND0.00000000.5522
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.15590.2068
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.00000000.05764
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.33000.3920
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.67881.7544
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.31211.3499
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.31651.3480
  UruguayPesoUYU0.00000000.03507
  VietnamDongVND0.00005410.0000891
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001550.00298
  Zimbawbe100T100TrillionsZWD100295

Rates last updated on Rates last updated on Sep 30 at 01:40 PM

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Rates last updated on Sep 30 at 01:

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 613-596-5505
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry