Better Exchange Rates Than Any Canadian Bank

Did you know you can text us to get the rates? Send us a text message to 613-596-5505 and just type USD Sale or EUR Sale to get our sale rates of today immediately. You can also type USD Buy or EUR Buy to get our buy rates.

Please note, we accept only Cash or Interac (debit card) as the way of payment at the store. We do not accept Visa or MasterCard credit cards. Rates are subject to change as international money markets fluctuate.

Rates last updated on Aug 21, 2019 at 09:30 AM EST

CountryCurrencyCodeClient sellsClient buys
  ArgentinaPesoARS0.021090.02991
  AustraliaDollarAUD0.88310.9372
  BahamasDollarBSD0.86281.4469
  BahrainDinarBHD3.21273.8128
  BangladeshTakaBDT0.012260.01698
  BarbadosDollarBBD0.59730.7234
  BelizeDollarBZD0.59270.7230
  BermudaDollarBMD0.99561.4535
  BoliviaBolivianoBOB0.16330.2248
  BrazilRealBRL0.29830.3553
  BulgariaLevaBGN0.68560.8250
  Cayman IslandDollarKYD1.37601.7483
  Central African StatesCFA FrancXAF0.001460.00293
  ChilePesoCLP0.001720.00205
  ChinaYuanCNY0.17290.1979
  ColombiaPesoCOP0.00036010.0004427
  Costa RicaColonCRC0.002170.00261
  CroatiaKunaHRK0.18560.2176
  Czech RepublicKronaCZK0.052560.06284
  DenmarkKroneDKK0.19050.2057
  Dominican RepublicPesoDOP0.024400.02830
  East CaribbeanDollarXCD0.46170.5428
  EgyptPoundEGP0.047180.09197
  European UnionEuroEUR1.44261.5044
  European Union - CoinsEuroCEUR1.200.00
  FijiDollarFJD0.56000.6817
  GuatemelaQuetzalGTQ0.15730.1936
  HondurasLempirHNL0.048750.06500
  Hong KongDollarHKD0.15910.1815
  HungaryForintHUF0.004190.00500
  IcelandKoronaISK0.010060.01177
  IndiaRupeeINR0.016710.02024
  IndonesiaRupiahIDR0.00008850.0001036
  IraqDinarIQD0.00088800.001376
  IsraelShekelILS0.35400.4105
  JamaicaDollarJMD0.009230.01090
  JapanYenJPY0.012180.01273
  JordanDinarJOD1.68512.0502
  KenyaShillingKES0.011800.01445
  KoreaWonKRW0.0010010.001197
  KuwaitDinarKWD4.01144.7962
  LebanonPoundLBP0.00059870.00101
  MalaysiaRinggitMYR0.30210.3447
  MauritiusRupeeMUR0.027620.04418
  MexicoPesoMXN0.065400.07187
  MoroccoDirhamMAD0.116160.1632
  NepalRupeeNPR0.010630.01369
  New ZealandDollarNZD0.81930.8875
  Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.035620.04670
  Northern IrelandPoundNIP1.55481.6628
  NorwayKroneNOK0.142550.1546
  OmanRialOMR3.10713.6594
  PakistanRupeePKR0.006640.00917
  ParaguayGuaraniPYG0.00017380.0002434
  PeruNuevo SolPEN0.35710.4277
  PhilippinesPesoPHP0.023610.02798
  PolandZlotyPLN0.31520.3728
  QatarRiyalQAR0.21150.4048
  RomaniaLeuRON0.28380.3446
  RussiaRubleRUB0.018140.02267
  Saudi ArabiaRiyalSAR0.32040.3788
  ScotlandPoundSCP1.55481.6628
  SingaporeDollarSGD0.89761.0157
  South AfricaRandZAR0.081280.09719
  Sri LankaRupeeLKR0.006380.00876
  SwedenKronaSEK0.133650.14343
  SwitzerlandFrancCHF1.32331.3822
  TahitiFrankXPF0.011180.01365
  TaiwanDollarTWD0.038520.04656
  TanzaniaShillingTZS0.00037530.0006929
  ThailandBahtTHB0.041250.04738
  Trinidad & TobagoDollarTTD0.15700.2297
  TunisiaDinarTND0.39360.5279
  TurkeyLiraTRY0.20670.2764
  UkraineHryvniaUAH0.046940.06329
  United Arab EmiratesDirhamAED0.32900.3908
  United KingdomPoundGBP1.57741.6450
  United States of AmericaDollarsUSD1.31151.3459
  United States-Money OrderDollarsUSDm1.31301.3459
  UruguayPesoUYU0.033080.04359
  VietnamDongVND0.00005210.0000686
  West African StatesCFA FrancXOF0.001460.00295
  ZimbabweDollarsZWD325

Rates last updated on Aug 21, 2019 at 09:30 AM EST

Visit our store for all of our currency exchange services.

Currency Exchange Calculator

SELLING?
Enter Amount
Client sells 0 USD
for: $0.00 CAD
USD
BUYING?
Enter Amount
Client buys 0 USD
for: $0.00CAD
USD


Last updated on Aug 21, 2019 at 09:30 AM EST

Get In Touch With Us Today

For all your currency exchange enquiries, please text, call or send us a message below.

Text: You can now contact or order to us by sending a text to 613-596-5505.

Phone: 1-888-727-6926
Email: enquiry@uexchange.ca

Submit Enquiry